CurrencyCurrency CodeWe Buy (RM)We Sell (RM)
1 USD BIG $ (50, 100)USD3.90004.1900
1 USD BIG $ (10,20)USD3.90004.1900
1 USD SMALL $ (1,2,5)USD3.80004.1900
1 STERLING £GBP4.50005.5300
1 Euro €EUR3.50004.7000
1 AUSTRALIAN $AUD2.10002.9500
1 CANADIAN $CAD1.90003.0000
1 NEW ZEALAND $NZD2.10002.4300
1 SWISS FRANCCHF4.4005.0750
1 SINGAPORE BIG $ (1000,500,100,50)SGD3.00003.2900
1 SINGAPORE SMALL$ (20,10,5,2)SGD2.80003.2900
1 BRUNEI $BND2.60003.2900
100 HONG KONG $HKD48.000055.4000
100 CHINESE RENMINBICNY50.000064.4000
100 NEW TAIWAN $TWD11.800012.9300
100 INDIAN RUPEESINR4.23004.3400
100 SAUDI RIYAL SMALL (100,50,10,5,1)SAR65.0000119.5000
100 SAUDI RIYAL SMALL (100,50,10,5,1)SAR65.0000119.5000
100 PHILIPPINE PESOPHP5.600006.9500
100 THAI BAHTTHB10.800012.4700
1000 JAPANESE ¥JPY23.00002.7000
1000 KOREAN WONKRW2.300003.1950
1 JUTA INDONESIAN RUPIAHIDR197.0000240.8000
1 MYANMAR KYATMMK0.50000.10000
1 TURKISH LIRATRY0.0114750.1230
100 NORWEGIAN KRONERNOK0.075563.0000
100 SWEDISH KRONERSEK33.9050.4000
1 OMANI RIALOMR8.441813.3000
100 SRILANKAN RUPEESLKR0.42003.8000
100 DANISH KRONERDKK0.317170.8000
100 MACAU PATACAMOP0.213356.3000
100 SOUTH AFRICAN RANDZAR2.840034.3000
1 BAHRAIN DINARBHD8.379014.70
100 QATARI RIYALQAR55.2400130.4000
100 EGYPTIAN POUNDEGP3.940629.0000
100 UAE DIRHAMAED1.0000120.5000
1MILLION VIETNAMESE DONGVND140.0000171.5000

Last updated on 20/10/2026 9.53 AM

Note: Exchange rates could differ between branches depending on currency stock availability. Check their daily rates

AGENT FOR

ASSOCIATE MEMBER